Shediac/Cap Pele Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Link to Sign up for Coaching Clinics

Please find below a link to sign up coaching clinics as well as a quick video to show you how to sign up for eHockey. https://ehockey.hockeycanada.ca/ehockey/ClinicList.aspx?OID=12 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wGIaWL2xmuc

read more

IP/Novice Shared Ice Clinic Reminder Taking Place Tomorrow

Reminder of the IP/Novice Shared Clinic Tomorrow

read more

The First Shift/La PREMIÈRE PRÉSENCE

Do you know of a young person between the ages of 6 & 10 that has never played our great game of hockey and might be interested in trying the sport? Please forward this email to them.

read more

Coaching certification requirements and information for all levels

Please find below requirements for all coaches as well as information as to where to sign up for the courses you need

read more


  • Bantam Provincial A@ Cap-PeleFriday October 31, 5:50 pm - 6:50 pm
  • Bantam C (SHCP 49)@ ShediacFriday October 31, 6:10 pm - 7:10 pm
  • Novice 1 (SHCP 11)@ Cap-PeleSaturday November 1, 8:40 am - 9:40 am
  • Novice 1 (SHCP 13)@ Cap-PeleSaturday November 1, 8:40 am - 9:40 am
  • Warriors Novice 2 (SHCP 12)@ ShediacSaturday November 1, 9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Novice 2 (SHCP 14)@ ShediacSaturday November 1, 9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Atom Provincial AA@ Cap-PeleSaturday November 1, 9:50 am - 10:50 am
  • Atom Provincial B@ ShediacSaturday November 1, 10:25 am - 11:25 am
  • Predateurs Shediac/Cap-Pelé (27)@ Cap-PeleSaturday November 1, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • PeeWee Provincial A@ Cap-PeleSaturday November 1, 12:10 pm - 1:10 pm
  • PeeWee C (SHCP 38)@ Cap-PeleSaturday November 1, 1:20 pm - 2:20 pm
  • PeeWee C (SHCP 37) - Dan Chevarie@ ShediacSaturday November 1, 1:55 pm - 2:55 pm
  • Co-Ed Atom AAtom Provincial AA vs. Riverview AA
    @ Riverview Lower RinkMonday November 3, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam ALewisville AA vs. Bantam Provincial A
    @ ShediacMonday November 3, 8:35 pm - 9:35 pm
  • Co-Ed Atom BAtom Provincial B vs. Riverview Provincial A
    @ Riverview Upper RinkTuesday November 4, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Co-Ed Atom CAtom C (SHCP 28) vs. Sharks(25)
    @ Cocagne ArenaFriday November 7, 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam ABantam Provincial A vs. Kent-Centre A
    @ Elsipogtog Recreational CenterFriday November 7, 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Co-Ed PeeWee CPanthers(36) vs. PeeWee C (SHCP 38)
    @ ShediacFriday November 7, 7:20 pm - 8:20 pm
  • Co-Ed Atom CPredateurs Shediac/Cap-Pelé (27) vs. Atom C (SHCP 28)
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 8, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam CBantam C (SHCP 49) vs. Bantam C (SHCP 47)
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 8, 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam CKS Golden Flames (44) vs. Bantam C (SHCP 48)
    @ ShediacSaturday November 8, 3:05 pm - 4:05 pm
  • Co-Ed PeeWee CPeeWee C (SHCP 38) vs. PeeWee C (SHCP 37) - Dan Chevarie
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 8, 3:55 pm - 4:55 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software