Shediac/Cap Pele Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

IP/Novice Shared Ice Clinic for all IP/Novice Coaches Tomorrow night at...

All IP/Novice coaches who did not attend the first shared ice clinic must attend the Shared ice clinic being offered tomorrow night at the Festival arena in Shediac. The clinic starts at 7:30 in the Rotary room upstairs, and will conclude with an hour session on the ice starting at 8:30.

read more

Hockey NB Tickets

Now Available at Cap-Pele Office

read more

Cyberbullying Survey

Cyberbullying Survey

read more


  • Bantam Provincial A@ Cap-PeleFriday November 28, 5:50 pm - 6:50 pm
  • PeeWee C (SHCP 38)@ ShediacFriday November 28, 7:20 pm - 8:20 pm
  • Initiation 6~ Ice Dogs@ Cap-PeleSaturday November 29, 7:30 am - 8:30 am
  • Initiation 4 - Kings@ ShediacSaturday November 29, 8:05 am - 9:05 am
  • Bantam AAA (Minor)@ Cap-PeleSaturday November 29, 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Bantam C (SHCP 47)@ ShediacSaturday November 29, 7:45 pm - 9:20 pm
  • Initiation 4 - Kings@ ShediacSunday November 30, 7:35 am - 8:35 am
  • Initiation 6~ Ice Dogs@ Cap-PeleSunday November 30, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • Atom C (SHCP 28)@ ShediacSunday November 30, 9:55 am - 10:55 am
  • Bantam C (SHCP 49)@ ShediacSunday November 30, 11:05 am - 12:05 pm
  • Bantam C (SHCP 48)@ Cap-PeleSunday November 30, 1:50 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Atom Provincial B@ ShediacSunday November 30, 2:35 pm - 3:35 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam CBantam C (SHCP 47) vs. Bantam C (SHCP 49)
    @ ShediacFriday November 28, 6:10 pm - 7:10 pm
  • Co-Ed Midget CLewisville Soldiers vs. Midget C (SHCP 58)
    @ Bouctouche JKIFriday November 28, 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Co-Ed Minor Novice RecreationalTigres vs. Novice 1 (SHCP 11)
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 29, 8:40 am - 9:40 am
  • Co-Ed Midget CRiverview Grizzlies vs. Midget C (SHCP 58)
    @ Cocagne ArenaSaturday November 29, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Co-Ed Novice RecreationalBlues KS (8) vs. Warriors Novice 2 (SHCP 12)
    @ ShediacSaturday November 29, 9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Co-Ed Atom AMoncton AA vs. Atom Provincial AA
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 29, 9:50 am - 10:50 am
  • Co-Ed Atom CSharks(25) vs. Predateurs Shediac/Cap-Pelé (27)
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 29, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Co-Ed PeeWee ALewisville vs. PeeWee Provincial A
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 29, 12:10 pm - 1:10 pm
  • Co-Ed PeeWee CDieppe-Memramcook (Jammy) vs. PeeWee C (SHCP 37) - Dan Chevarie
    @ ShediacSaturday November 29, 1:55 pm - 2:55 pm
  • Co-Ed Atom BAtom Provincial B vs. Dieppe Atom B
    @ MemramcookSaturday November 29, 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam AKent-Centre A vs. Bantam Provincial A
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 29, 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam CBantam C (SHCP 48) vs. Bantam C (SHCP 49)
    @ ShediacSaturday November 29, 3:05 pm - 4:05 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software