Shediac/Cap Pele Minor Hockey Association Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

IP/Novice Shared Ice Clinic for all IP/Novice Coaches Tomorrow night at...

All IP/Novice coaches who did not attend the first shared ice clinic must attend the Shared ice clinic being offered tomorrow night at the Festival arena in Shediac. The clinic starts at 7:30 in the Rotary room upstairs, and will conclude with an hour session on the ice starting at 8:30.

read more

Hockey NB Tickets

Now Available at Cap-Pele Office

read more

Cyberbullying Survey

Cyberbullying Survey

read more

Sledge Hockey - Coaching Clinic

Please see enclosed information on sledge hockey sessions given by Maxime Gagnon, Certified Coach. Please distribute to your contacts. Find attached the bilingual flyer with full details!

read more


  • Initiation 4 - Kings@ ShediacSaturday November 22, 8:05 am - 9:05 am
  • Initiation 6~ Ice Dogs@ ShediacSaturday November 22, 8:05 am - 9:05 am
  • Warriors Novice 2 (SHCP 12)@ Cap-PeleSaturday November 22, 8:40 am - 9:40 am
  • Bantam C (SHCP 48)@ ShediacSaturday November 22, 3:05 pm - 4:05 pm
  • Bantam Blizzard 1@ Cap-PeleSaturday November 22, 5:05 pm - 6:05 pm
  • Midget C (SHCP 57)@ Cap-PeleSaturday November 22, 7:25 pm - 8:25 pm
  • Initiation 6~ Ice Dogs@ ShediacSunday November 23, 7:35 am - 8:35 am
  • Initiation 4 - Kings@ ShediacSunday November 23, 7:35 am - 8:35 am
  • Novice 1 (SHCP 11)@ ShediacSunday November 23, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • Novice 1 (SHCP 13)@ ShediacSunday November 23, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • Atom C (SHCP 29)@ ShediacSunday November 23, 11:05 am - 12:05 pm
  • Bantam C (SHCP 49)@ Cap-PeleSunday November 23, 1:50 pm - 2:50 pm
  • Atom C (SHCP 29)@ ShediacMonday November 24, 5:05 pm - 6:05 pm
  • Atom Provincial AA@ Cap-PeleMonday November 24, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • PeeWee C (SHCP 39)- Guy Gaudet@ Cap-PeleMonday November 24, 6:25 pm - 7:25 pm
  • PeeWee C (SHCP 37) - Dan Chevarie@ ShediacMonday November 24, 7:25 pm - 8:25 pm
  • Co-Ed Minor Novice RecreationalNovice 1 (SHCP 13) vs. Novice 1 (SHCP 11)
    @ ShediacSaturday November 22, 9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Co-Ed Atom BLewisville Provincial B vs. Atom Provincial B
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 22, 9:50 am - 10:50 am
  • Co-Ed Atom CSharks(25) vs. Atom C (SHCP 28)
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 22, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Co-Ed Atom CPredateurs Shediac/Cap-Pelé (27) vs. KC Bears
    @ Bouctouche ForumSaturday November 22, 11:45 am - 12:50 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam CKS Panthers (46) vs. Bantam C (SHCP 49)
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 22, 12:10 pm - 1:10 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam ABantam Provincial A vs. Sackville A
    @ Springhill, NSSaturday November 22, 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Co-Ed Novice RecreationalFlyers Novice 2 (SHCP 14) vs. Flyers KS (6)
    @ Bouctouche JKISaturday November 22, 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Co-Ed PeeWee CGolden Eagles (34) vs. PeeWee C (SHCP 39)- Guy Gaudet
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 22, 1:20 pm - 2:20 pm
  • Co-Ed Atom AAtom Provincial AA vs. Riverview AA
    @ Springhill, NSSaturday November 22, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Co-Ed Atom CAtom C (SHCP 29) vs. Ice Breakers(24)
    @ Bouctouche JKISaturday November 22, 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam CKS Sharks (45) vs. Bantam C (SHCP 47)
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 22, 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Co-Ed PeeWee CBears(32) vs. PeeWee C (SHCP 37) - Dan Chevarie
    @ Cap-PeleSaturday November 22, 3:55 pm - 4:55 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam ABantam Provincial A vs. Cumberland Rangers
    @ Springhill, NSSaturday November 22, 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Co-Ed Midget AMidget Provincial A vs. Sussex
    @ Sussex (8th Hussars Sports Centre)Saturday November 22, 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Co-Ed Atom AAtom Provincial AA vs. West Hants Warriors
    @ AmherstSunday November 23, 9:15 am - 10:15 am
  • Co-Ed Atom CAtom C (SHCP 29) vs. Predateurs Shediac/Cap-Pelé (27)
    @ ShediacSunday November 23, 9:55 am - 10:55 am
  • Co-Ed Bantam ABantam Provincial A vs. Acadia Axemen
    @ AmherstSunday November 23, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Co-Ed Atom AAtom Provincial AA vs. Cumberland Tournament
    @ AmherstSunday November 23, 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • Co-Ed Bantam Cfem Blizzards (41) vs. Bantam C (SHCP 48)
    @ ShediacSunday November 23, 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Co-Ed Novice RecreationalWarriors Novice 2 (SHCP 12) vs. Pingouins KS (10)
    @ Bouctouche JKISunday November 23, 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Co-Ed Novice RecreationalDieppe vs. Flyers Novice 2 (SHCP 14)
    @ Cap-PeleSunday November 23, 12:40 pm - 1:40 pm
  • Girls PeeWee BlizzardShed/CP 39 vs. PeeWee Blizzard
    @ ShediacSunday November 23, 1:25 pm - 2:25 pm
  • Co-Ed PeeWee CPeeWee C (SHCP 37) - Dan Chevarie vs. PeeWee C (SHCP 38)
    @ ShediacSunday November 23, 2:35 pm - 3:35 pm
  • Co-Ed Midget APetitcodiac vs. Midget Provincial A
    @ ShediacSunday November 23, 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software